Background Image

CATALOGO elettronica

  • OTDR Portatile Single Mode 1310/1550nm  range dinamico 28dB

OTDR Portatile Single Mode 1310/1550nm range dinamico 28dB

PXPROLITE-50B
Produttore: PROMAX

Descrizione dettagliata

PROLITE-50B Micro OTDR Monomodale Riflettometro Ottico nel dominio del tempo (OTDR) portatile a doppia lunghezza d’onda (1310 e 1550 nm) con range dinamico 28dB PROLITE-50B OTDR is the perfect tool for the characterisation of optical fibers, from a single cable up to a large network evaluation. It is calibrated to 1310 and 1550 nm wavelengths and features a 28 dB dynamic range for both wavelengths. It is perfect to use both in field and laboratory, as well in fiber manufacturing and network deployment or maintenance. It allows storing and transferring the distribution courves to a PC. The included software allows it analysis and including them in reports and printing out them.

  • CODICE ART: PXPROLITE-50B
  • PESO: 1.5 Kg

schede tecniche


I Marchi elettronica